Volleyball

NZ Sikh Games 2020 Volleyball

-

-

-

Pool A Teams

  1. Kalgidhar Lions A

  2. Malwa A

  3. BoP A

  4. NZ Black Spikes A

  5. St Soldiers

  6. Team Kalgidhar

Pool B Teams

  1. Kalgidhar Lions B

  2. Malwa B

  3. BoP B

  4. NZ Black Spikes B

  5. Kalgidhar Star

Referee

  • Tuilaepa

Rules

Fixtures

Date&Time
vs
Location
Results
28 Nov, 8:00am
Kalgidhar Lions A vs Team Kalgidhar
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 Kalgidhar Lions A
28 Nov, 9:00am
Kalgidhar Lions B vs NZ Black Spikes B
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 Kalgidhar Lions B
28 Nov, 10:00am
Malwa A vs Team Kalgidhar
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 Malwa A
28 Nov, 12:00pm
Kalgidhar Lions A vs NZ Black Spikes A
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 Kalgidhar Lions A
28 Nov, 1:00pm
St Soldiers vs Team Kalgidhar
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 St Soldiers
28 Nov, 2:00pm
Malwa A vs BoP A
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 Malwa A
28 Nov, 3:00pm
NZ Black Spikes A vs Team Kalgidhar
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 NZ Black Spikes A
28 Nov, 4:00pm
Kalgidhar Lions A vs Malwa A
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
1-2 Malwa A
28 Nov, 5:00pm
NZ Black Spikes B vs Kalgidhar Star
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 NZ Black Spikes B
28 Nov, 8:00am
BoP A vs NZ Black Spikes A
Court 2, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 BoP A
28 Nov, 10:00am
NZ Black Spikes A vs St Soldiers
Court 2, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 NZ Black Spikes A
28 Nov, 8:00am
Malwa A vs St Soldiers
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 Malwa A
28 Nov, 9:00am
BoP B vs Kalgidhar Star
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 BoP B
28 Nov, 10:00am
Kalgidhar Lions A vs BoP A
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 Kalgidhar Lions A
28 Nov, 12:00pm
Malwa B vs Kalgidhar Star
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 Malwa B
28 Nov, 1:00pm
BoP B vs NZ Black Spikes B
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 BoP B
28 Nov, 2:00pm
Kalgidhar Lions B vs Kalgidhar Star
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 Kalgidhar Lions B
28 Nov, 2:00pm
Malwa B vs NZ Black Spikes B
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 Malwa B
28 Nov, 4:00pm
Kalgidhar Lions B vs BoP B
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
1-2 BOP B
28 Nov, 5:00pm
BoP A vs St Soldiers
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
2-0 BoP A
28 Nov, 6:00pm
Malwa B vs BoP B
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
1- 2 BoP B
29 Nov, 8:00am
Kalgidhar Lions A vs St Soldiers
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
29 Nov, 9:00am
Malwa A vs NZ Black Spikes A
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
29 Nov,11:30am
POOL B SEMI (1 vs 4)
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
29 Nov, 1:00pm
POOL A SEMI (1 vs 4)
Court 1, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
29 Nov, 2:30pm
Final Match Pool B
Court 2, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
29 Nov, 4:00pm
Final Match Pool A
Court 2, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
29 Nov, 8:00am
BoP A vs Team Kalgidhar
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
29 Nov, 9:00am
Kalgidhar Lions B vs Malwa B
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
29 Nov, 11:30am
POOL B (2 vs 3)
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park
29 Nov, 12:30pm
POOL A (2 vs 3)
Court 3, Arena, Bruce Pulman Park

Volleyball Coordinators: